LATEST RESULTS

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 03, 2010

Singles - Final
[4] M Youzhny (RUS) d [8] A Golubev (KAZ) 67(7) 62 76(3)

Doubles - Final
[2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d [1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 76(3) 76(5)


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 02, 2010

Singles - Semifinals
[4] M Youzhny (RUS) d [Q] I Andreev (RUS) 36 60 62
[8] A Golubev (KAZ) d [5] D Ferrer (ESP) 75 76(4)

Doubles - Semifinals
[1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) 60 61
[2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) 63 64


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 01, 2010

Singles - Quarterfinals
[8] A Golubev (KAZ) d [1] R Soderling (SWE) 63 62
[5] D Ferrer (ESP) d [3] T Berdych (CZE) 46 75 64
[4] M Youzhny (RUS) d [6] M Baghdatis (CYP) 67(5) 75 61
[Q] I Andreev (RUS) d [Q] M Raonic (CAN) 61 36 63


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2010

Singles - Second Round
[1] R Soderling (SWE) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 60 61
[3] T Berdych (CZE) d D Istomin (UZB) 64 63
[5] D Ferrer (ESP) d [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) 62 62
[8] A Golubev (KAZ) d K Anderson (RSA) 64 76(4)

Doubles - Quarterfinals
[1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Lipsky (USA) 76(5) 64
[2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d S Huss (AUS) / R Hutchins (GBR) 57 61 10-5
S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) 46 76(4) 10-5
A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d [4] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) 67(5) 76(3) 10-5


WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2010

Singles - Second Round
[Q] I Andreev (RUS) d [2] N Davydenko (RUS) 76(5) 57 63
[4] M Youzhny (RUS) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 61 57 75
[6] M Baghdatis (CYP) d S Giraldo (COL) 75 75
[Q] M Raonic (CAN) d [7] S Stakhovsky (UKR) 67(8) 76(9) 63

First Round
[5] D Ferrer (ESP) d [WC] B Tomic (AUS) 63 64
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [Q] F Cermak (CZE) 60 64
D Istomin (UZB) d M Ilhan (TUR) 26 63 64

Doubles - First Round
[1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d F Moser (GER) / D Skoch (CZE) 61 64
[3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) / K Nishikori (JPN) walkover


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2010

Singles - First Round
[6] M Baghdatis (CYP) d K Nishikori (JPN) 61 61
A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [Q] L Recouderc (FRA) 63 61
[Q] M Raonic (CAN) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) 76(6) 63
[Q] I Andreev (RUS) d G Soeda (JPN) 61 64

Doubles - First Round

[2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d T Bednarek (POL) / M Przysiezny (POL) 63 62
[4] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d [WC] N Davydenko (RUS) / N Mahmood Khan (MAL) 63 63
S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d J Kerr (AUS) / T Parrott (USA) 64 75
A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d K Anderson (RSA) / M Russell (USA) 64 36 10-7
S Huss (AUS) / R Hutchins (GBR) d A Falla (COL) / S Giraldo (COL) 57 61 10-8


MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2010

Singles - First Round
[7] S Stakhovsky (UKR) d M Russell (USA) 26 76(4) 63
[8] A Golubev (KAZ) d Y Lu (TPE) 75 62
K Anderson (RSA) d A Falla (COL) 61 36 75
[WC] Y Bhambri (IND) d [WC] Y Si (MAS) 62 60
S Giraldo (COL) d M Przysiezny (POL) 76(8) 61

Doubles - First Round
J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Lipsky (USA) d S Gonzalez (MEX) / T Rettenmaier (USA) 63 16 20-18

Qualifying Singles - Quarterfinals
Qualifying - M Raonic (CAN) d T Ito (JPN) 76(4) 62


SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010

Qualifying Singles - Quarterfinals
Qualifying - I Andreev (RUS) d W Jun (KOR) 62 62
Qualifying - L Recouderc (FRA) d J Sirianni (AUS) 61 63
Qualifying - F Cermak (CZE) d S Gonzalez (MEX) 64 46 64

Second Round
Qualifying - T Ito (JPN) d R Hutchins (GBR) 16 62 61
Qualifying - M Raonic (CAN) d S Lipsky (USA) 75 60


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - I Andreev (RUS) d C Rungkat (INA) 76(1) 62
Qualifying - L Recouderc (FRA) d [WC] A Deen Heshaam (MAS) 62 62
Qualifying - S Gonzalez (MEX) d [WC] P Davydenko (RUS) 61 63
Qualifying - F Cermak (CZE) d N Lindahl (AUS) 46 76(6) 62
Qualifying - J Sirianni (AUS) d J Brunstrom (SWE) 64 64
Qualifying - W Jun (KOR) d [WC] N Mahmood Khan (MAL) 63 61

First Round
Qualifying - S Lipsky (USA) d T Rettenmaier (USA) 46 76(1) 63