LATEST RESULTS

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 02, 2011

Men's Singles - Finals
[3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) 64 75

Men's Doubles - Finals
[2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d [3] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) 61 63

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 01, 2011

Men's Singles - Semifinals
[WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) d [2] V Troicki (SRB) 63 61
[3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [8] K Nishikori (JPN) 64 63

Men's Doubles - Semifinals
[3] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d [1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) 76(7) 64
[2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d [4] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) 63 67(5) 10-6

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2011

Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
[8] K Nishikori (JPN) d [1] N Almagro (ESP) 67(5) 64 64
[2] V Troicki (SRB) d [7] D Tursunov (RUS) 64 64
[3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [5] N Davydenko (RUS) 31 Retired
[WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) d [4] J Melzer (AUT) 63 76(3)

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2011

Men's Singles - Second Round

 

[1] N Almagro (ESP) d A Ramos (ESP) 76(2) 76(4)

[2] V Troicki (SRB) d D Istomin (UZB) 61 64

[3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d F Cipolla (ITA) 62 64

[5] N Davydenko (RUS) d L Kubot (POL) 63 76(2)

[8] K Nishikori (JPN) d P Petzschner (GER) 63 46 75

 

Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals

[1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) 63 63

[2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Melo (BRA) 64 46 10-3

[3] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d M Emmrich (GER) / A Siljestrom (SWE) 64 36 10-7

[4] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) d M Ebden (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) 62 63

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2011

Men's Singles - Second Round

[4] J Melzer (AUT) d [Q] R De Voest (RSA) 60 64

[7] D Tursunov (RUS) d [WC] D Goffin (BEL) 63 63

[WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) d S Devvarman (IND) 75 64

 

Men's Singles - First Round

F Cipolla (ITA) d B Tomic (AUS) 62 62

D Istomin (UZB) d [Q] M Matosevic (AUS) 63 62

 

Men's Doubles - First Round

[2] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) / Y Si (MAS) 64 75

[3] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d [WC] A Abdul Razak (MAS) / A Deen Heshaam (MAS) 62 62

C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) d A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) / L Rosol (CZE) 62 63

M Emmrich (GER) / A Siljestrom (SWE) d A Shamasdin (CAN) / I Zelenay (SVK) 75 36 10-7

L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Melo (BRA) d N Davydenko (RUS) / T Gabashvili (RUS) 64 76(5)

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2011

Men's Singles - First Round
[5] N Davydenko (RUS) d R Harrison (USA) 63 62
[8] K Nishikori (JPN) d [Q] T Gabashvili (RUS) 36 64 61
A Ramos (ESP) d M Kukushkin (KAZ) 46 63 42 Retired
P Petzschner (GER) d M Zverev (GER) 75 63
L Kubot (POL) d L Rosol (CZE) 63 63
S Devvarman (IND) d [Q] M Ledovskikh (RUS) 76(5) 64
[Q] R De Voest (RSA) d R Sweeting (USA) 46 63 63

Men's Doubles - First Round
[1] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d M Elgin (RUS) / M Kukushkin (KAZ) 76(5) 62
[4] S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) d P Capdeville (CHI) / R Sweeting (USA) 63 62
M Ebden (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) d L Kubot (POL) / D Tursunov (RUS) 63 62

 

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2011

Singles - First Round

[WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) d [6] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 76(3) 64

[7] D Tursunov (RUS) d P Capdeville (CHI) 62 26 61

[WC] D Goffin (BEL) d [WC] M Ebden (AUS) 64 76(4)

 

Qualifying Singles - Quarterfinals

Qualifying - T Gabashvili (RUS) d Z Zhang (CHN) 62 64

Qualifying - M Ledovskikh (RUS) d T Ito (JPN) 67(5) 62 76(6)

Qualifying - R De Voest (RSA) d M Yani (USA) 76(3) 64

Qualifying - M Matosevic (AUS) d R Ram (USA) 63 64

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2011

Qualifying Singles - Second Round

Qualifying - T Gabashvili (RUS) d A Lazov (BUL) 61 61
Qualifying - T Ito (JPN) d J Lisnard (MON) 76(5) 62
Qualifying - R De Voest (RSA) d T Chen (TPE) 62 57 64
Qualifying - M Matosevic (AUS) d S Poplavskyy (UKR) 62 76(7)
Qualifying - Z Zhang (CHN) d Y Sugita (JPN) 63 64
Qualifying - M Yani (USA) d J Wang (TPE) 36 63 64
Qualifying - R Ram (USA) d M Elgin (RUS) 61 46 63
Qualifying - M Ledovskikh (RUS) d R Ghedin (ITA) 64 64


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

Qualifying Singles - First Round
Qualifying - A Lazov (BUL) d [WC] W Wan Abdul Aziz (MAS) 61 60
Qualifying - Z Zhang (CHN) d A Deen Heshaam (MAS) 64 60
Qualifying - J Lisnard (MON) d K Matsunaga (JPN) 63 75
Qualifying - M Ledovskikh (RUS) d M Gong (CHN) 64 75
Qualifying - T Chen (TPE) d S Lipsky (USA) 76(6) 63
Qualifying - J Wang (TPE) d [WC] A Abdul Razak (MAS) 61 62
Qualifying - S Poplavskyy (UKR) d [WC] Y Si (MAS) 64 62
Qualifying - M Elgin (RUS) d J Rojer (AHO) 64 67(4) 76(5)