SEPTEMBER 29, 2013 (SUNDAY)

Singles - Finals
J Sousa (POR) d [5] J Benneteau (FRA) 26 75 64

 

Doubles - Finals
E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) 62 64

 

 

SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 (SATURDAY)

Singles - Semifinals
[5] J Benneteau (FRA) d [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) 64 63
J Sousa (POR) d [4] J Melzer (AUT) 64 36 64

 

Doubles - Semifinals
E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d R Ram (USA) / H Tecau (ROU) 63 62

 

 

SEPTEMBER 27, 2013 (FRIDAY)

Singles - Quarterfinals
J Sousa (POR) d [1] D Ferrer (ESP) 62 76(6)
[2] S Wawrinka (SUI) d [6] D Tursunov (RUS) 26 63 76(3)
[4] J Melzer (AUT) d F Delbonis (ARG) 63 62
[5] J Benneteau (FRA) d A Mannarino (FRA) 63 63

 

Doubles - Semifinals
P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) d [Alt] R De Voest (RSA) / S Devvarman (IND) 06 62 10-7

 

Quarterfinals
R Ram (USA) / H Tecau (ROU) d [4] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) 64 64
E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d C Berlocq (ARG) / F Delbonis (ARG) 62 64

 

 

SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 (THURSDAY)

Singles - Second Round

[2] S Wawrinka (SUI) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 61 75

[4] J Melzer (AUT) d [Q] M Zverev (GER) 75 64

[5] J Benneteau (FRA) d P Andujar (ESP) 76(8) 62

[6] D Tursunov (RUS) d [WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP) 62 64

J Sousa (POR) d [PR] P Cuevas (URU) 46 75 60

 

Doubles - Quarterfinals

[Alt] R De Voest (RSA) / S Devvarman (IND) d [2] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 36 64 10-7

P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) d J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) 26 75 10-7

 

First Round

E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 63 46 10-3

[4] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d M Melo (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) 76(4) 62

R Ram (USA) / H Tecau (ROU) d L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) 64 75

 

 

SEPTEMBER 25, 2013 (WEDNESDAY)

Singles - Second Round
[1] D Ferrer (ESP) d [Q] M Viola (ITA) 62 63
A Mannarino (FRA) d [3] N Almagro (ESP) 64 63
F Delbonis (ARG) d [7] V Pospisil (CAN) 76(2) 76(1)

First Round
[5] J Benneteau (FRA) d M Przysiezny (POL) 76(6) 64
[6] D Tursunov (RUS) d [Q] R Ram (USA) 75 60
J Sousa (POR) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) 63 62
M Baghdatis (CYP) d C Berlocq (ARG) 76(3) 63

 

Doubles - First Round
J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) d [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 62 62
[Alt] R De Voest (RSA) / S Devvarman (IND) d P Andujar (ESP) / V Hanescu (ROU) 63 62

 

 

SEPTEMBER 24, 2013 (TUESDAY)

Singles – First Round

(7) V Pospisil (CAN) d V Hanescu (ROU) 16 61 63               

[WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP) d A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 76(5) 60     

[PR] P Cuevas (URU) d (8) N Davydenko (RUS) 63 64       

P Andujar (ESP) d G Zemlja (SLO) 36 75 Ret'd

[Q] M Viola (ITA) d [Q] S Devvarman (IND) 63 63               

[Q] M Zverev (GER) d H Zeballos (ARG) 76(5) 62                

 

Doubles - First Round

[2] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) / S Syed Naguib (MAS) 62 62

C Berlocq (ARG) / F Delbonis (ARG) d [Alt] A Mannarino (FRA) / M Russell (USA) 61 63

 

 

SEPTEMBER 23, 2013 (MONDAY)

Singles - First Round
F Delbonis (ARG) d [WC] H Chung (KOR) 64 62
A Mannarino (FRA) d D Brands (GER) 63 64

 

Doubles - First Round
P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG) d [WC] P Carreno Busta (ESP) / M Merzuki (MAS) 64 76(6)

 

Qualifying Singles - Third Round
Qualifying - M Zverev (GER) d M Russell (USA) 63 30 Retired
Qualifying - S Devvarman (IND) d J Rojer (NED) 75 75
Qualifying - R Ram (USA) d T Ito (JPN) 76(2) 57 63
Qualifying - M Viola (ITA) d Y Uchiyama (JPN) 61 75

 

 

SEPTEMBER 22, 2013 (SUNDAY)

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - M Russell (USA) d G Jones (AUS) 63 26 64
Qualifying - S Devvarman (IND) d E Butorac (USA) 61 63
Qualifying - R Ram (USA) d J Nam (KOR) 63 76(5)
Qualifying - M Viola (ITA) d [WC] A Zainal (MAS) 60 61
Qualifying - M Zverev (GER) d T Huey (PHI) 75 62
Qualifying - T Ito (JPN) d J Statham (NZL) 16 64 63
Qualifying - Y Uchiyama (JPN) d R De Voest (RSA) 64 36 64
Qualifying - J Rojer (NED) d Z Zhang (CHN) 64 76(5)

 

 

SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 (SATURDAY)

Qualifying Singles - First Round
Qualifying - M Zverev (GER) d A Zainuddin (MAS) 61 60
Qualifying - T Ito (JPN) d [WC] S Syed Naguib (MAS) 60 61
Qualifying - R De Voest (RSA) d C Rungkat (INA) 64 61
Qualifying - Z Zhang (CHN) d B Sato (JPN) 62 62
Qualifying - G Jones (AUS) d K Kung (HKG) 60 63
Qualifying - T Huey (PHI) d T Matsui (JPN) 42 Retired
Qualifying - E Butorac (USA) d [WC] M Merzuki (MAS) 64 26 62
Qualifying - J Rojer (NED) d [WC] Y Si (MAS) 60 64
Qualifying - J Nam (KOR) d S Gonzalez (MEX) 64 62
Qualifying - J Statham (NZL) d A Abdul Razak (MAS) 62 62
Qualifying - [WC] A Zainal (MAS) d E Becuzzi (ITA) 60 62
Qualifying - Y Uchiyama (JPN) d N Zimonjic (SRB) 61 76(4)