SEPTEMBER 28, 2014 (SUNDAY)

Singles - Finals
[1] K Nishikori (JPN) d [4] J Benneteau (FRA) 76(4) 64


Doubles - Finals

[4] M Matkowski (POL) / L Paes (IND) d [2] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) 36 76(5) 10-5

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 27, 2014 (SATURDAY)

Singles - Semifinals
[1] K Nishikori (JPN) d J Nieminen (FIN) 63 46 62
[4] J Benneteau (FRA) d [2] E Gulbis (LAT) 64 64

 

Doubles - Semifinals
[2] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d [3] D Inglot (GBR) / F Mergea (ROU) 62 76(0)
[4] M Matkowski (POL) / L Paes (IND) d A Begemann (GER) / J Knowle (AUT) 62 64

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 26, 2014 (FRIDAY)

Singles - Quarterfinals
[1] K Nishikori (JPN) d M Matosevic (AUS) 63 60
[2] E Gulbis (LAT) d B Becker (GER) 63 75
[4] J Benneteau (FRA) d [5] P Cuevas (URU) 63 67(3) 64
J Nieminen (FIN) d [7] P Andujar (ESP) 63 64

 

Doubles - Quarterfinals
[2] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d B Becker (GER) / R Junaid (AUS) 76(2) 60
[3] D Inglot (GBR) / F Mergea (ROU) d L Mayer (ARG) / J Sousa (POR) 76(3) 46 10-8
[4] M Matkowski (POL) / L Paes (IND) d [WC] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) 62 67(5) 10-6

 

 

SEPTEMBER 25, 2014 (THURSDAY)

Singles - Second Round
[2] E Gulbis (LAT) d [Q] P Petzschner (GER) 63 67(3) 61
J Nieminen (FIN) d [3] L Mayer (ARG) 76(5) 64
[7] P Andujar (ESP) d M Przysiezny (POL) 64 67(6) 63
B Becker (GER) d P Herbert (FRA) 64 76(4)


Doubles - Quarterfinals

A Begemann (GER) / J Knowle (AUT) d S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) 63 63

First Round
[2] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d [WC] N Kyrgios (AUS) / S Syed Naguib (MAS) 63 64
L Mayer (ARG) / J Sousa (POR) d D Bracciali (ITA) / O Marach (AUT) 76(5) 63

 

 

SEPTEMBER 24, 2014 (WEDNESDAY)

Singles - Second Round
[1] K Nishikori (JPN) d R Ram (USA) 62 63
[4] J Benneteau (FRA) d [WC] F Krajinovic (SRB) 64 63
[5] P Cuevas (URU) d I Dodig (CRO) 36 75 75
M Matosevic (AUS) d G Soeda (JPN) 76(5) 64

First Round
B Becker (GER) d [6] J Sousa (POR) 76(1) 62
M Przysiezny (POL) d M Jaziri (TUN) 46 64 62

 

Doubles - First Round
A Begemann (GER) / J Knowle (AUT) d [1] E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) 61 36 10-6
[3] D Inglot (GBR) / F Mergea (ROU) d F Moser (GER) / A Satschko (GER) 64 64
[4] M Matkowski (POL) / L Paes (IND) d M Matosevic (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) 61 63

 

 

SEPTEMBER 23, 2014 (TUESDAY)

Singles - First Round
[7] P Andujar (ESP) d G Burquier (FRA) 62 64
M Matosevic (AUS) d [8] N Kyrgios (AUS) 76(4) 76(3)
R Ram (USA) d [WC] O Jasika (AUS) 46 75 63
G Soeda (JPN) d [Q] K Takeuchi (JPN) 62 61
J Nieminen (FIN) d [Q] P Oswald (AUT) 61 62
P Herbert (FRA) d B Tomic (AUS) 64 36 76(7)
[Q] P Petzschner (GER) d [Q] J Ward (GBR) 64 36 76(5)


Doubles - First Round

[WC] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d P Cuevas (URU) / S Gonzalez (MEX) 62 75

 

 

SEPTEMBER 22, 2014 (MONDAY)

Singles - First Round
[5] P Cuevas (URU) d [PR] J Melzer (AUT) 64 76(1)
I Dodig (CRO) d H Moriya (JPN) 76(6) 61
[WC] F Krajinovic (SRB) d [WC] T Daniel (JPN) 62 64

 

Doubles - First Round
S Lipsky (USA) / R Ram (USA) d P Andujar (ESP) / P Oswald (AUT) 46 63 12-10
B Becker (GER) / R Junaid (AUS) d M Draganja (CRO) / H Kontinen (FIN) walkover

 

Qualifying Singles - Third Round
Qualifying - J Ward (GBR) d N Prashanth (IND) 62 61
Qualifying - P Petzschner (GER) d J Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 75 62
Qualifying - P Oswald (AUT) d T Niki (JPN) 63 36 63
Qualifying - K Takeuchi (JPN) d B Sato (JPN) 75 63

 

 

SEPTEMBER 21, 2014 (SUNDAY)

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - J Ward (GBR) d H Koay (MAS) 60 60
Qualifying - J Nedunchezhiyan (IND) d S Merunka (CRO) 60 60
Qualifying - T Niki (JPN) d [WC] S Syed Naguib (MAS) 63 60
Qualifying - K Takeuchi (JPN) d S Wattanakul (THA) 62 63
Qualifying - P Petzschner (GER) d S Lipsky (USA) 64 64
Qualifying - B Sato (JPN) d D Juksa (LAT) 63 62
Qualifying - N Prashanth (IND) d J Peers (AUS) 76(4) 46 61
Qualifying - P Oswald (AUT) d O Marach (AUT) 30 Retired

 

 

SEPTEMBER 20, 2014 (SATURDAY)

Qualifying Singles - First Round 

Qualifying - S Merunka (CRO) d J Cooper (GBR) 63 63

Qualifying - S Lipsky (USA) d [WC] M Bin Zainal Abidin (MAS) 63 63

Qualifying - [WC] S Syed Naguib (MAS) d [WC] M Merzuki (MAS) 60 63

Qualifying - P Oswald (AUT) d S Gonzalez (MEX) 64 63

Qualifying - S Wattanakul (THA) d M Murali (IND) 64 36 62